school logo

School Staff 2016 - 2017

Miss Kerry Cunningham
Head Teacher
Miss Kerry Cunningham
Head Teacher

Kerry is the Designated Safeguarding Lead

Close
Mrs Emma Lamb
Head & Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Emma Lamb
Head & Deputy Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Close
Mrs Sue Halas
Assistant Headteacher & SENCO
Mrs Sue Halas
Assistant Headteacher & SENCO
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Close

Year Head Leads

teacher

Mrs Halas

EYFS - Year Head Lead

teacher

Miss Blakemore

Year 1 - Year Head Lead

teacher

Miss Wykes

Year 2 - Year Head Lead

Early Year Foundation Stage

teacher

Grasshoppers

Teacher

teacher

Grasshoppers

Teacher

teacher

Grasshoppers

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Grasshoppers

Pupil Support

teacher

Grasshoppers

Pupil Support

teacher

Ladybirds

Teacher

teacher

Ladybirds

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Ladybirds

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Caterpillars

Teacher

teacher

Caterpillars

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Bees

Teacher

teacher

Bees

Teacher

teacher

Bees

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Pupil Support

teacher

Creative Arts

Class Name Teacher Teaching Asistant
Grasshoppers Miss George / Mrs Halas Miss Jones Mrs Tsang / Mrs Kitto
Ladybirds Miss Phillips Mrs Marshall / Mrs Jones
Caterpillars Mr Summers Mrs Thomson
Bees Miss Banbury / Mrs Young Mrs Cannard
Pupil Support Mrs Wronski
Creative Arts Mrs Hamblin

Year One

teacher

Giraffes

Teacher

teacher

Giraffes

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Giraffes

Pupil Support

teacher

Giraffes

Pupil Support

teacher

Lions

Teacher

teacher

Lions

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Elephants

Teacher

teacher

Elephants

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Zebras

Teacher

teacher

Zebras

Teacher

teacher

Zebras

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Pupil Support

teacher

Creative Arts

Class Name Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Giraffes Mrs Christie Mrs Griffiths Mrs Townsend / Mrs Stevens
Lions Mrs Taylor Miss Roberts
Elephants Mrs Jackson Mrs Pearce
Zebras Miss Blakemore / Mrs Barrett Mrs Lawrence
Pupil Support Mrs Wronski
Creative Arts Mrs Hamblin

Year Two

teacher

Starfish

Teacher

teacher

Seahorses

Teacher

teacher

Turtles

Teacher

teacher

Jellyfish

Teacher

teacher

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Pupil Support

teacher

Creative Arts

Class Name Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Starfish Miss Hill
Seahorses Miss Virgo
Turtles Miss Wykes
Jellyfish Miss Whisson
Teaching Assistant Miss Steele
Teaching Assistant Mrs Edge
Teaching Assistant Mrs Hurley
Teaching Assistant Mrs Bickford
Pupil Support Mrs Wronski
Creative Arts Mrs Hamblin

Adminstrative

Business Manager Office Manager Attendance Officer Admin Assistant
Mrs Elliott-Jones Mrs A Williams Mrs T May Mrs S Lambert
Mrs E Poole (Finance Assistant)

Wrap Around Care Staff

Play Leader Breakfast Club After School Club
Karen Gammon Rachael Stephens Sally Pearce
Lisa Jones Helen Townsend
Tracey Morgan Rebecca Rivers
Lorinda Halfpenny
Kayleigh Tarling

Midday Supervisors

Mrs S Holland Mrs T Walker Mrs L Jones Mrs Walker
Mrs L Johnson Miss K Sparkes Mrs K Clarke Mrs R Kilkenny
Mrs R Stephens Miss T Steele Mrs H Townsend

Catering, Care and Cleaning

Caretaker Cleaners Road Crossing Patrol Caterlink Staff
Mr A Taylor Mrs A Wright Mrs K Clarke Mrs S Holmes (Catering Supervisor),
Mrs M Saunders Mrs A Wright Mrs A Folley (Cooks Assistant)
Mrs K Clarke
singuplogo Bristol Standard healthy school olympicslogo artscouncil_logo netlogo