school logo

School Staff

Miss Kerry Cunningham
Head Teacher
Miss Kerry Cunningham
Head Teacher

Kerry is the Designated Safeguarding Lead

Close
Mrs Sue Halas
Deputy Headteacher & SENCO
Mrs Sue Halas
Deputy Headteacher & SENCO

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Close
Mrs Elliott-Jones
Business Manager
Mrs Elliott-Jones
Business Manager
Close

Phase Leads

teacher

Miss Phillips

EYFS Phase Lead

teacher

Miss Virgo

KS1 Phase Lead

Year Lead

teacher

Mrs Jackson

Year 1 Lead

Early Year Foundation Stage

teacher

Penguins

Teacher

teacher

Penguins

Teacher

teacher

Penguins

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Snow Leopards

Teacher

teacher

Snow Leopards

Teacher

teacher

Snow Leopards

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Gorillas

Teacher

teacher

Gorillas

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Rhinos

Teacher

teacher

Rhinos

Teaching Assistant

Class Name Teacher Teaching Asistant
Penguins Miss Phillips / Mrs Banbury Mrs Cannard
Snow Leopards Miss George / Mrs Bawden Miss Jones
Gorillas Miss Esfandiarinia Mrs Thomson
Rhinos Miss Watson Mrs Marshall

Year One

teacher

Bees

Teacher

teacher

Bees

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Grasshoppers

Teacher

teacher

Grasshoppers

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Ladybirds

Teacher

teacher

Ladybirds

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Caterpillars

Teacher

teacher

Caterpillars

Teaching Assistant

Class Name Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Bees Mrs Jackson Mrs Jones
Grasshoppers Miss Davies Miss Roberts
Ladybirds Mrs Gain Mrs Griffiths
Caterpillars Mrs Taylor Mrs Pearce

Year Two

teacher

Lions

Teacher

teacher

Lions

Teacher

teacher

Lions

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Giraffes

Teacher

teacher

Giraffes

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Elephants

Teacher

teacher

Elephants

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Elephants

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Zebras

Teacher

teacher

Zebras

Teaching Assistant

Class Name Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Lions Miss Virgo / Mrs Young Mrs Bickford
Giraffes Miss Williams Mrs Edge
Elephants Miss Hill Mrs Hurley / Mrs Joyce
Zebras Mrs Christie Mrs Copley

Pastoral Team

teacher

Learning Mentor

teacher

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

teacher

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Teaching Assistant

Learning Mentor Teaching Assistant
Mrs Harrison Mrs Copley
Mrs Hamblin
Mrs Stephens

PPA Team

teacher

Forest School Lead

teacher

Forest School Assistant

teacher

PE

teacher

Computing

teacher

Art

Forest School PE Computing Art
Mrs Jones Mrs Beer Mrs Barrett Mrs Hamblin
Mrs Edgeworth

Inclusion Team

teacher

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

teacher

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

teacher

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

teacher

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

teacher

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

teacher

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

teacher

Librarian

Inclusion Teaching Assistant
Mrs Townsend Mrs Steele Miss Sparkes Miss Cooke
Mrs Morgan Mrs Kitto Mrs Lyons

Apprentices

teacher

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

teacher

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

teacher

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

teacher

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

teacher

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss Thomas Miss Williams Miss Brogden Mr Small
Miss Chadwick

Fun With Friends Staff

teacher

Play Leader / After School Club

teacher

Play Leader / Breakfast Club

teacher

Breakfast Club

teacher

Breakfast Club

teacher

After School Club

teacher

After School Club

teacher

After School Club

teacher

After School Club

Play Leaders Breakfast Club After School Club
Mrs Tarling Mrs Morgan Mrs Tarling
Mrs Morgan Mrs Stephens Mrs Rivers
Mrs Johnson Mrs Pearce
Mrs Hodges
Miss Davis

Midday Supervisors

teacher

MDSA Supervisor

teacher

Sports Leader

teacher

Midday Supervisor

teacher

Midday Supervisor

teacher

Midday Supervisor

teacher

Midday Supervisor

teacher

Midday Supervisor

teacher

Sports Leader

teacher

Midday Supervisor

teacher

Midday Supervisor

teacher

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor
Mrs Johnson Mrs Joyce Mrs Holland Mrs Clarke
Mrs Edgeworth Mrs Kilkenny Mrs Williams Miss Tarling
Mrs Embley Miss Cambridge Mrs Hodges

Adminstrative

teacher

Office Supervisor

teacher

Attendance Officer

teacher

Administrator

teacher

Communications Officer

teacher

Finance Assistant

Office Supervisor Admin Staff Communications Officer Finance Assistant
Mrs May Miss Purser Mrs Poole
Mrs Lambert
Mrs Lavis

Catering, Care and Cleaning

teacher

Caretaker

teacher

Road Crossing Patrol / Cleaner

teacher

Cleaner

teacher

Road Crossing Patrol / Cleaner

Caretaker Cleaners Road Crossing Patrol Caterlink Staff
Mr Taylor Mrs Wright Mrs Clarke Miss White (Catering Supervisor),
Mrs Saunders Mrs Wright Mrs Folley (Catering Assistant)
Mrs Clarke Mrs Kelly (Catering Assistant)
Mrs Johnson Mrs Stewart (Catering Assistant)
singuplogo Bristol Standard healthy school olympicslogo artscouncil_logo netlogo